Wing Staff

Click member name to send an email.
Personally Identifiable Information (including personal e-mail addresses) are not provided in this directory.   Please consult e-Services or the department if no contact information is listed below. 
Your request will be forwarded and 
you will be contacted.
As of: 30-Nov-17
Command Section        
Commander Col Furlong, James P.   Bio 141054
Vice Commander - West Lt Col Nelson, David F.     141365
    WSTA Director Lt Col Demaine,  Richalie A     192511
Vice Commander - East Lt Col Shepherd, Clay W     114918
    Asst. to the Vice Commander Lt Col Sherry, Louis J     103526
    ESTA Director 1st Lt Glover, Craig E  (ADY)   268316
Camp Boucher Facility Manager Lt Col Hogsett, Richard N. (ADY)   123660
    Facility Maintenance Officer - Electrical Capt Ohlund, Johnathan F. (ADY)   142313
    Facility Maintenance Officer - HVAC Lt Col Dammel, Stanley J (ADY)   412864
    Facility Finance Officer   VACANT    
    Facility Utilization Scheduler Maj Beyer, Cynthia L (ADY)   478930
Advisor to the Commander Col Maxwell, David E.   Bio 134002
Advisor to the Commander Col Lehman, David G.     141761
Advisor to the Commander Lt Col Green, Thomas A.     140951
Advisor to the Commander Lt Col Heiz, Martin D. (Dick)     141561
Advisor to the Commander Lt Col Peterson, Thomas M.     142172
NCO Advisor   VACANT    
Senior NCO Advisor   VACANT    
Chief of Staff Lt Col Gessell , Gregory D.     300594
    Assistant Chief of Staff Lt Col Heiz, Martin D. (Dick)     141561
Conference Coordinator   VACANT    
         
Administrative Section        
Administrative Officer Lt Col Lantz, Raymond N.   Bio 181545
    Assistant Administrative Officer Lt Col Reid, Desmond J     225414
    Assistant Administrative Officer C/Col Lam, Zachary    Bio 478975
    Reports Control Officer Lt Col Long, Donald R.     291145
    Unit Performance System Manager Lt Col Long, Donald R.     291145
         
Aerospace Education Section        
Director of Aerospace Education Maj Lindberg, Carl A.   Bio 514363
    Assistant Director of Aerospace Education Lt Col Garlow, Russell D. (ADY)   216653
    Aerospace Education Officer: Eastern WA Lt Col Dammel, Stanley J. (ADY)   412864
    External Aerospace Education Officer   VACANT    
    Internal Aerospace Education Officer   VACANT    
         
Cadet Programs Section        
Director of Cadet Programs Lt Col Maxwell, Kathy M.   Bio 140977
    Deputy Director of Cadet Programs Maj Amann, Clayton D.   Bio  478975
    Assistant Director of Cadet Programs C/Col Lam, Zachary   Bio 514238
    Cadet Advisory Council Advisor Capt Black, Taylor T (ADY)   266581
        CAC Chair C/Capt Kusman, Matthew R. (ADY)   511784
        Pacific Region CAC Primary Rep C/Capt Kusman, Matthew R. (ADY)   511784
    Wing Cadet Drug Demand Reduction Officer Lt Col Lenell, James A (ADY)   379606
    Cadet Programs Development Officer Maj Hughes, Johnathan O (ADY)   378888
        Assistant Cadet Programs Dev Officer C/Col Lutterloh, Carson J     352477
        Assistant Cadet Programs Dev Officer C/Lt Col Phillips, Piper R     529492
    Cadet Activities Officer Maj Travis, Stanley J (ADY)   462214
        Assistant Cadet Activities Officer Lt Col Lewis, Kandyce D.     141768
        Assistant Cadet Activities Officer Lt Col Siau, Robert A (Rob). (ADY)   399734
        Assistant Cadet Activities Officer Capt Stanley, RyAnne M. (ADY)   462215
    Spaatz Testing Coordinator Maj Amann, Clayton D.     378888
         
Chaplain Section        
Wing Chaplain Lt Col Franklin, Dave R.     131188
    Deputy Wing Chaplain Lt Col Adam III, William H.     362274
Character Development Instructor Maj Humphrey, Howard W     378836
Character Development Instructor Maj Warren, Donald J     493305
         
Communications Section        
Director of Communications Lt Col Sinclair, Michael A.     141695
    Deputy Director of Communications Capt MacSpadden, Chris A. (ADY)   141194
    Wing Net Control Station (NCS) Capt MacSpadden, Chris A. (ADY)   141194
        Message Center Station (MCS) Capt MacSpadden, Chris A. (ADY)   141194
        Alternate NCS and MCS - NW   VACANT    
        Alternate NCS and MCS - NE Capt Strasser, Frank S.     140960
        Alternate NCS and MCS - WC Lt Col Lantz, Raymond N.   Bio 181545
        Alternate NCS and MCS - SE Lt Col Howard, William III. (ADY)   141268
        Alternate NCS and MCS - SW Maj Johnston, James E.     337227
    Communications Administrative Officer Lt Col Lantz, Raymond N.   Bio 181545
    Communications Licensing Officer Maj Talley, Michael L. (ADY)   233084
    Communications Training Officer   VACANT    
        Assistant Communications Engineer Capt Strasser, Frank S.     140960
        Assistant Communications Engineer Capt Noble, Andrew J.     413822
    Communications Logistics Officer Capt MacSpadden, Chris A. (ADY)   141194
        Assistant Comm Logistics Officer Maj Johnston, James E.     337227
    Mobile Communications Team Leader Lt Col Treat, Jamie W. (ADY)   170823
         
Financial Management Section        
Finance Officer Maj Paul, Benjamin A.      362199
    Assistant Finance Officer Lt Col Chizmadia, Joseph L      103564
    Assistant Finance Officer 2d Lt Langford, Michael D  (ADY)   584532
   Grant Writer 2d Lt Gibbs, Dawn MB     560340
         
Government Relations Section        
    Government Relations Advisor (Federal) Col Tax, Theodore A. (Ted)     141545
    Government Relations Advisor (State) Lt Col Honeyford, James D. (ADY)   457882
         
Health Services Section        
Health Services Officer Lt Col Bailey, Roger I.     143808
    Assistant Health Services Officer Lt Col Bonham, Richard E.     118646
    Assistant Health Services Officer Lt Col Fish, Randolph L.     198069
         
Historian Section        
Wing Historian Lt Col Baker, Eleanor P.     141434
    Assistant Wing Historian Lt Col Lundstrom, Evelyn O. (ADY)   141435
    Assistant Wing Historian Lt Col Long, Donald R.     291145
         
Information Technology Section        
Information Technology Officer Maj Boonprohm, Mon.     478772
    Assistant Information Technology Officer Capt Dean, Scott W. (ADY)   486470
    Assistant Information Technology Officer Maj Haug, John E  (ADY)   371837
    Cyber Patriot Coordinator   VACANT    
        Cyber Patriot Coordinator C/Col Carson J. Lutterloh     529492
         
Inspector General Section        
Inspector General Lt Col Ralph, John L.     185494
    Deputy Inspector General - Continuous Compliance Lt Col Norman, Shelly J      330989
    Assistant Inspector General Lt Col Ralph, Karin K      187920
    Assistant Inspector General Capt Strasser, Frank S.     140960
    Assistant Inspector General - NE Group Capt Kelly, Jim  (ADY)   138212
    Assistant Inspector General - SW Group   VACANT    
    Assistant Inspector General - WC Group Lt Col Fish, Randolph L.     198069
    Assistant Inspector General - NW Group   VACANT    
    Assistant Inspector General - SE Group Lt Col Keeney, Edwin A. (ADY)   503084
    Assistant Inspector General - SE Group Lt Col Treat, Jamie W (ADY)   170823
         
Legal Section        
Legal Officer Lt Col Gibbs, William E.     486499
    Deputy Legal Officer Lt Col Carmick, Stephen T.     122908
    Deputy Legal Officer Lt Col Lustick, Jeffrey A     438832
    Deputy Legal Officer Lt Col Bruns, Scott A. (ADY)   403999
         
Logistics Section        
Logistics Director Capt Warren, Lance A     Bio 494893
    Assistant Director of Logistics Lt Col Long, Donald R.     291145
    Assistant Director of Logistics Col Maxwell, David E.   Bio 134002
    Transportation Officer Maj Kear, Richard N.     179720
         
Operations Section        
Director of Operations Maj Black, Ralph.     469784
    Assistant Director of Ops Lt Col Courtney, Patrick A. (ADY)   423723
    Assistant Director of Ops (Form 108s) Lt Col Chizmadia, Joseph L      421529
    Standardization/Evaluation Officer Col Lehman, David G.     141761
        Assistant Stan/Eval Officer Maj Laird, James A. (ADY)   393755
    Operations Training Officer Lt Col Jung, Chuck C.     141365
    Aircraft Maintenance Officer Lt Col Nelson, David F.     350818
       Deputy Aircraft Maintenance Officer Lt Col Courtney, Patrick A. (ADY)   423723
   Critical Incident Stress Officer Lt Col Bonham, Richard E.     118646
        CIS Clinical Director Lt Col Bailey, Roger I.     143808
    Counter Drug Officer Lt Col Dukes, Michael W (ADY)   181611
        Advisor to the Counter Drug Officer Col Schnabler, Ernestus S.     142174
        Assistant Counter Drug Officer Maj Hawken, Janet G.     330703
        CD Mission Director Maj Hawken, Janet G.     330703
        CD Mission Director Lt Col Martin, Joel S. (ADY)   141574
        CD Mission Director Maj Pietras, Daniel . (ADY)   252513
        CD Mission Director Capt Porter, Jeffrey P. (ADY)   315902
    Homeland Security Officer Maj Humphrey, H.W.     378836
    FEMA Region X Liaison Lt Col Sinclair, Michael A.     141695
    Emergency Services Officer Maj Hack, Harold R. (ADY)   386604
        Assistant ES Officer Lt Col Reno, John M.     359866
        Assistant ES Officer Lt Col Porterfield, Anthony E.     356008
        Ground Team Training Officer Lt Col Sayler, Teresia B.     141701
        Airborne Photography Training Officer Capt Wiley, Carl T.  (ADY)   255535
        GIIEP Coordinator Lt Col Reno, John M.     359866
        Alert Officer Lt Col Porterfield, Anthony E.     356008
    Glider Program Manager Maj Whalen, Daniel (ADY)   384334
        Asst. Glider Program Manager Capt Rojas, Edgar F      426916
        Asst. Glider Program Manager Capt Woodford, Marshall P (ADY)   141811
    Cadet Orientation Ride Coordinator 1st Lt Clauson, Aran V (ADY)   545886
         
Personnel Section        
Personnel Officer Lt Col Lantz, Raymond N.   Bio 181545
    Assistant Personnel Officer Maj Hooker, Samuel C.   Bio 463302
    Assistant Personnel Officer Lt Col Reid, Desmond J     225414
    Assistant Personnel Officer C/Col Lam, Zachary   Bio 478975
         
Professional Development Section        
Director of Professional Development Lt Col Lantz, Raymond N.   Bio 463302
    Testing Officer Lt Col Lantz, Raymond N.   Bio 463302
         
Public Affairs Section        
Public Affairs Officer Capt Jerwa, Jessica J.   Bio 527187
    Cadet Public Affairs Officer C/Col Lam, Zachary   Bio 478975
    Deputy Public Affairs Officer Lt Col Lustick, Jeffrey A     122299
    Assistant Public Affairs Officer 2d Lt Johnson, Deborah A. (ADY)   551654
    Assistant Public Affairs Officer 1st Lt Wonser, Victoria A.     559749
    Assistant Public Affairs Officer - Evergreen 2d Lt Dewinter, Joshua P (ADY)   584269
    Assistant Public Affairs Officer -Video Production SM Fonseca, Audrey L (ADY)   578291
         
Recruiting & Retention Section        
Recruiting & Retention Officer Maj Moore, Michael W (ADY) Bio 141008
    Assistant Recruiting & Retention Officer 2d Lt Hulse, Stacy R     572556
         
Safety Section        
Director of Safety Lt Col Minnich, George C.   Bio 258008
    Assistant Director of Safety   Chizmadia, Joseph L      103564
    Assistant Director of Safety Lt Col Long, Donald R.     291145
    Cadet Safety Officer   VACANT    
    Assistant Safety Officer, Air Maj VanHorn, Robert P. (ADY)   141875
    Assistant Safety Officer, Air Lt Col Pearson, Philip L     549086
    Assistant Safety Officer, Ground   VACANT    
    Assistant Safety Officer, Ground (Eastside) Capt Taylor, Douglas R.  (ADY)   477946
    Assistant Safety Officer, Training Lt Col Porterfield, Anthony E.     356008
         
Group Commanders        
    Commander, Northwest Group Lt Col Garlow, Russell D.     216653
    Commander, Southwest Group Lt Col Moore, Karl M.     141167
    Commander, West Central Group Maj Deeds , Kelly M      434267
    Commander, Northeast Group Lt Col James, Donald W.     250539
    Commander, Southeast Group Lt Col Butler, Kenneth W.    
 
In accordance with CAPR 1-2 (I), "PII shall only be made available to those individuals who have a specific need to have such information and  shall be provided for official CAP business only."